Member Login
Toggle navigation
About
Introduction
District Governor Line
District Organization Chart
Financials
Committees
Awards
Finance Committee
District Projects
Leadership Resources
Contact
Events
List of Events
Calendar of Events
District Conference Cruise- 2024
Operation Flags for Vets
2024 District Governor Awards Dinner
District Training Assembly
Rotary Night at the Padres
59th IGFR World Championship
Clubs
Club Directory & Contacts
Awards / Nominations
Speakers Bureau
Fundraising
Resources
Members
Member Search
Become a Rotarian
Membership Team Resources
In Remembrance
Membership Downloads
News
Submit to NewsBits
How to Submit NewsBits Stories
NewsBits & DG Newsletter Archive
Website Story Archive
Rotary In the News
DG Newsletters
Service
Club Service
Vocational Service
Community Service
International Service
Youth Service
Friendship Exchange
Environmental Ambassador Program
Foundation
Donate
Grants
Paul Harris Society
Polio Plus
Polio Plus Society
Resources & References
District Foundation Committee
Foundation Events
Help
FAQs
Club Secretaries
Webinars
Contact
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Scott Carr
District Governor
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
District Executives
Ole Prahm
Chief Assistant Governor
Rancho Santa Fe
Jodi VanDeWalle
District Executive Assistant
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Mel Gallegos
District Governor Elect
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Marta Knight
District Governor Nominee
Chula Vista Sunrise Rotary
Janice Kurth
District Rotary Foundation Committee
Del Mar
Mike Whitehurst
Finance Committee
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Marilyn Sanderson
Nominating Committee
Coronado
Marilyn Sanderson
Past District Governor 2016-17
Coronado
Janice Kurth
Past District Governor 2015-16
Del Mar
Louise Andres
Past District Governor 2014-15
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Carl Kruse
Past District Governor 2013-14
Rancho Bernardo Sunrise
Larry Scott
Paul Harris Society Coordinator
La Mesa
Mike Whitehurst
Treasurer
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
District Officers and Directors
Wayne Cusick
Awards
Blythe
Mari Pullen
Community Service
San Diego Coastal
John Goodrich
District Conference Chair
Rancho Bernardo
Clara Harris
Family of Rotary
La Mesa Sunrise
Cheryl Minshew
Fellowships
El Cajon
John Goodrich
Foundation Seminar Chair
Rancho Bernardo
Dick Goodlake
Four Way Test Speech Contest
Fallbrook
Richard Arroyo
Interact
Chula Vista-Eastlake
Jim Hughes
International Assembly HOC
San Diego
Jessica Long
LEAD (Leadership Ethics Aspirations Determination)
San Diego Coastal
Dawn Van Siclen
Membership
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Kevin Cahill
Model UN
Del Mar - Solana Beach
Bob Hartsfield
Music Competition
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Gary McElroy
MusiCamp™
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Sandy Pugliese
NewsBits Editor
Santee-Lakeside
Michael Bardin
Pathways to Peace
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Joy Prowse
Peace Fellows
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Cynthia Villis
Peace Forum
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Haylea Minks
Professional Service (Vocational)
Del Mar
Chuck Pretto
Rotaract
San Diego
Alex Robertson
Rotary International Convention (Toronto)
Rancho Bernardo
Joe Ramirez
Rotary Youth Exchange
Carlsbad
Mike Metts
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Kevin Forrester
San Diego Padres Liaison
Encinitas
Brett Morey
Youth Service
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Assistant/Area Governors
Bev Laursen
1
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Suzanne Manuel
2
Coronado
David Lam
3
Encinitas
Steve Weitzen
4
Del Mar - Solana Beach
Bonnie Welch
5
La Mesa
Jeanne Kearley
6
Chula Vista Sunrise Rotary
Carter Taylor
7
Brawley
Keith Richenbacher
8
Escondido
Steven Nuñez
9
Old Mission Rotary (San Diego)
John Neuhart
10
San Diego
Mike Curtin
11
Oceanside
Don Glover
12
Rancho Bernardo
Timothy Miller
13
La Mesa
Carter Taylor
14
Brawley
Alex Robertson
15
Rancho Bernardo
Christine Sommer
16
Valley Center
Marta Knight
17
Chula Vista Sunrise Rotary