Member Login
Toggle navigation
About
Introduction
District Governor Line
District Organization Chart
Financials
Committees
Awards
Finance Committee
District Projects
Leadership Resources
Contact
Events
List of Events
Calendar of Events
District Conference Cruise- 2024
District Training Assembly
2024 Governors Dinner
Rotary Night at the Padres
59th IGFR World Championship
Clubs
Club Directory & Contacts
Awards / Nominations
Speakers Bureau
Fundraising
Resources
Members
Member Search
Become a Rotarian
Membership Team Resources
In Remembrance
Membership Downloads
News
Submit to NewsBits
How to Submit NewsBits Stories
NewsBits & DG Newsletter Archive
Website Story Archive
Rotary In the News
DG Newsletters
Service
Club Service
Vocational Service
Community Service
International Service
Youth Service
Friendship Exchange
Foundation
Donate
Grants
Paul Harris Society
Polio Plus
Polio Plus Society
Resources & References
District Foundation Committee
Foundation Events
Help
FAQs
Club Secretaries
Webinars
Contact
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
Marta Knight
District Governor
Chula Vista Sunrise Rotary
District Executives
Steve Weitzen
District Governor Elect
Del Mar - Solana Beach
Dan Gensler
District Governor Nominee
Coronado
Marge Cole
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Old Mission Rotary (San Diego)
Mel Gallegos
Nominating Committee
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Janice Kurth
Council on Legislation Representative
Del Mar
Woody Ledford
District Treasurer
San Diego
Larry Potter
Insurance & Risk Management
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Scott Carr
Past District Governor 2017-2018
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Janice Kurth
Past District Governor 2015-2016
Del Mar
Mel Gallegos
Past District Governor 2018-2019
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Doug Clements
Youth Protection Officer
Route 78 Rotary Club
District Officers and Directors
Pauline Getz
Community Service Chair
Poway-Scripps
Steve Weitzen
Chief Assistant Governor
Del Mar - Solana Beach
Cheryl Minshew
Chief Of Staff
El Cajon
Mike Whitehurst
International Service Chair
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Mauricio Torres
Youth Service Chair
Chula Vista-Eastlake
Dianne Crawford
Membership Chair
Southeast San Diego
Christine Sommer
District Trainer
Valley Center
Bonnie Welch
Sergeant at Arms
La Mesa
Woody Ledford
Finance Committee Chair
San Diego
Chuck Pretto
Rotaract District Chair
San Diego
Richard Arroyo
Interact District Chair
Chula Vista-Eastlake
Mike Metts
RYLA Chair
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Jessica Long
LEAD Chair
San Diego Coastal
Joe Ramirez
Rotary Youth Exchange Chair
Carlsbad
Joy Prowse
Peace Scholar Chair
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Sandy Pugliese
NewsBits-District Newsletter
Santee-Lakeside
Cheryl Minshew
RI Convention Promotion
El Cajon
Brett Morey
Rose Bowl Float Committee
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Gary McElroy
Rotary Music Camp Chair
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Chuck Pretto
Chief Aide
San Diego
Clara Harris
Family of Rotary
La Mesa Sunrise
Nancy Vaughan
4 Way Test Speech Contest
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Cheryl Wilson
Don't Wait Vaccinate
San Diego
Woody Ledford
Finance Committee Chair
San Diego
Bob Hartsfield
Music Competition
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Joy Prowse
Peace Fellowship Chair
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Michael Bardin
Pathways to Peace Chair
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Mauricio Torres
Youth Service Chair
Chula Vista-Eastlake
Bonnie Welch
District Training Assembly
La Mesa
Assistant/Area Governors
Brian Zimmerman
1
La Jolla Sunrise
Suzanne Manuel
2
Coronado
Don Fipps
3
Del Mar
Susan Callahan
4
Rancho Santa Fe
Bonnie Welch
5
La Mesa
David Hoffman
6
Chula Vista
Richard Fogg
7
Rancho Santa Fe
Luis Carranza
8
Rancho Santa Fe
Don Glover
11
Rancho Bernardo
Sandy Pugliese
12
Santee-Lakeside
Kathy Ball
13
El Centro
Alex Robertson
14
Rancho Bernardo
Tonie Andrade
16
Chula Vista-Eastlake
Mike Cusick
17
Blythe