Member Login
Toggle navigation
About
Introduction
District Governor Line
District Organization Chart
Financials
Committees
Awards
Finance Committee
District Projects
Leadership Resources
Contact
Events
List of Events
Calendar of Events
District Conference Cruise- 2024
2024 District Governor Awards Dinner
District Training Assembly
Rotary Night at the Padres
59th IGFR World Championship
Clubs
Club Directory & Contacts
Awards / Nominations
Speakers Bureau
Fundraising
Resources
Members
Member Search
Become a Rotarian
Membership Team Resources
In Remembrance
Membership Downloads
News
Submit to NewsBits
How to Submit NewsBits Stories
NewsBits & DG Newsletter Archive
Website Story Archive
Rotary In the News
DG Newsletters
Service
Club Service
Vocational Service
Community Service
International Service
Youth Service
Friendship Exchange
Foundation
Donate
Grants
Paul Harris Society
Polio Plus
Polio Plus Society
Resources & References
District Foundation Committee
Foundation Events
Help
FAQs
Club Secretaries
Webinars
Contact
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2023-2024
Next Year
District Governor
Don Fipps
District Governor
Del Mar
District Executives
Dianne Crawford
District Governor Elect
Southeast San Diego
Luis Carranza
District Governor Nominee
Rancho Santa Fe
Jeb Bakke
District Governor Nominee Designee
Rancho Bernardo Sunrise
Dan Gensler
Vice Governor
Coronado
Kay Barron
Chief Aide
Point Loma Rotary
Thomas Miller
District Treasurer
Chula Vista Sunrise Rotary
Janice Kurth
District Foundation Chair
Del Mar
Ranjan Lahiri
Membership Chair
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Bonnie Welch
District Trainer
La Mesa
Jeff Warner
Public Image Chair
District Group
Karen Strabala
Youth Service Chair
Coronado
Philippe Lamoise
Council on Legislation Representative
Del Mar
Ivan Alba
Vocational Service
La Mesa Sunrise
Bret Geernaert
Club Service Chair
Rancho Bernardo Sunrise
Patty Fortin
Executive Secretary
District Group
Maryzella Juarez-Uribe
International Service Chair
San Diego Downtown Evening
Steven Nuñez
Community Service Chair
Old Mission Rotary (San Diego)
District Officers and Directors
Steve Weitzen
District Ombudsman
Del Mar - Solana Beach
Larry Potter
Insurance and Risk Management
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Michael Bardin
Major Gifts (District Endowment/Major Gifts)
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Alan Turner
District Foundation Grants Coordinator
Rancho Bernardo
James Morrison
PHF Society Coordinator
Point Loma Rotary
Dave Brooks
District Grant Financial Administrator
Rancho Bernardo
Beth Garrow
District Foundation - Polio Plus
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Beth Garrow
Polio Plus Society
Carlsbad Hi-Noon
Janice Kurth
District Foundation - Global Grants
Del Mar
Mel Gallegos
District Foundation - Stewardship
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Fernanda Torres Garcia
Rotary Youth Exchange Officer L. T.
San Diego Coastal
Karen Strabala
Rotary Youth Exchange S.T. and Summer
Coronado
Robert Taylor
4 Way Test Speech Contest
Coronado
Mary Taylor
Music Competition
Coronado
Kimberly Schafer
Anti-human Trafficking Chair
La Mesa
Laura Shanahan
RYLA Chair
Santee-Lakeside
Paul Pierce
LEAD Chair
Encinitas
Ranjan Lahiri
Membership Leads
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Brett Morey
Rotarians at Work Chair
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Carter Stafford
Environment-Sustainability Committee Co-Chair
Solana Beach Eco
Amelie Catheline
Environment-Sustainability Committee Co-Chair
Solana Beach Eco
Kevin Cahill
Model UN (MUN) Co-Chair
Del Mar - Solana Beach
Pauline Lim-Endresen
Model UN (MUN) Co-Chair
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Bonnie Welch
District Training Assembly
La Mesa
Janice Kurth
Empowering Girls Ambassador
Del Mar
Brett Morey
Rotary Rose Parade Float Committee
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Sesy Enriquez
District Rotaract Advisor
Mission Valley Evening
Jim Mendelson
Military Coordination Committee Co Chair
Fallbrook
Mike Fuqua
Military Coordination Committee Co Chair
Rancho Bernardo
Jeff Warner
Public Image Chair
District Group
Assistant/Area Governors
David Hoffman
Chief Assistant Governor
Chula Vista
David Oates
Assistant Governor - Area 1
San Diego
Kim Stewart
Assistant Governor - Area 2
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Dawn Van Siclen
Assistant Governor - Area 3
Carlsbad
Greg Day
Assistant Governor - Area 4
Encinitas
Cheryl Minshew
Assistant Governor - Area 5
El Cajon
Michael Monaco
Assistant Governor - Area 6
Chula Vista
David Jones
Assistant Governor - Area 7
Escondido Rotary After 5
Celia Ramirez
Assistant Governor - Area 8
Southeast San Diego
Melissa Rodriguez
Assistant Governor - Area 9
Oceanside
Ron Kohl
Assistant Governor - Area 10
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Ivan Alba
Assistant Governor - Area 11
La Mesa Sunrise
Hortencia Armendariz
Assistant Governor - Area 12
Calexico
Mike Cusick
Assistant Governor - Area 13
Blythe
Jim Mendelson
Assistant Governor - Area 14
Fallbrook
Jeb Bakke
Assistant Governor - Area 15
Rancho Bernardo Sunrise