Member Login
Toggle navigation
About
Introduction
District Governor Line
District Organization Chart
Financials
Committees
Awards
Finance Committee
District Projects
Leadership Resources
Contact
Events
List of Events
Calendar of Events
District Conference Cruise- 2024
District Training Assembly
2024 Governors Dinner
Rotary Night at the Padres
59th IGFR World Championship
Clubs
Club Directory & Contacts
Awards / Nominations
Speakers Bureau
Fundraising
Resources
Members
Member Search
Become a Rotarian
Membership Team Resources
In Remembrance
Membership Downloads
News
Submit to NewsBits
How to Submit NewsBits Stories
NewsBits & DG Newsletter Archive
Website Story Archive
Rotary In the News
DG Newsletters
Service
Club Service
Vocational Service
Community Service
International Service
Youth Service
Friendship Exchange
Foundation
Donate
Grants
Paul Harris Society
Polio Plus
Polio Plus Society
Resources & References
District Foundation Committee
Foundation Events
Help
FAQs
Club Secretaries
Webinars
Contact
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2014-2015
Next Year >>
District Governor
Louise Andres
District Governor
La Jolla Golden Triangle
District Executives
Scott Carr
Chief of Staff
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
John Goodrich
Chief Assistant Governor
Rancho Bernardo
Larry Sundram
Council on Legislation Representative
United Services Rotary E-Club
Dale Bailey
District Administrator
La Mesa
Mike Schwarz
District Finance Committee
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Janice Kurth
District Governor Elect (2015-16)
Del Mar
Marilyn Sanderson
District Governor Nominee (2016-17)
La Mesa Sunrise
Michael Dunlap
District Governor Nominee Designate (2017-18)
Escondido Sunrise Rotary
Pete Griffith
District Insurance & Risk Management
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Larry Scott
District Paul Harris Society Coordinator
La Mesa
Dave Breeding
District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair
Fallbrook
Susan Rezner
District Secretary (Executive Assistant)
Mission Bay (San Diego)
Mike Schwarz
District Treasurer
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Carl Kruse
Nominating Committee
Rancho Bernardo Sunrise
Carl Kruse
Past District Governor 2013-2014
Rancho Bernardo Sunrise
Dick Stevens
Past District Governor 2012-2013
Solana Beach Eco
Larry Sundram
Past District Governor 2011-2012
United Services Rotary E-Club
Joe Mintz
Sergeant-at-Arms
Carlsbad
Dale Bailey
Youth Protection Officer
La Mesa
District Officers and Directors
Jim Dunny
District Newsletter
Rancho Bernardo Sunrise
Deirdre Maloney
District Public Relations and Communications
San Diego
Pamela Russell
RI Convention Promotion
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Ed Knight
Rose Bowl Float Committee
Rancho Bernardo
Lisa Johnson
Community Service
Chula Vista
Assistant/Area Governors
Susan Schwarz
Area 1
La Jolla Golden Triangle
Melissa Blackburn-Joniaux
Area 2
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Vinit Ahooja
Area 3
Carlsbad
Ole Prahm
Area 4
Rancho Santa Fe
Alison Cummings
Area 5
El Cajon
Duane Buckingham
Area 6
Chula Vista
Sylvana Meeks
Area 7
Borrego Springs
Doug Clements
Area 8
Valley Center
Dianne Crawford
Area 9
Southeast San Diego
Janice Kurth
Area 10
Del Mar
Mike Curtin
Area 11
Oceanside
Dave Brooks
Area 12
Rancho Bernardo
Hugo Murillo
Area 13
La Mesa Sunrise
Joseph Dhalliwal
Area 15
Holtville
Linda Sundram
Area 16
Camp Pendleton
Christine Sommer
Area 17
Valley Center